Donors & Sponsors

Supporting Municipal Offices

  • Mag.a Maria Vassilakou Vizebürgermeisterin Amtsführende Stadträtin für Stadtentwicklung, Verkehr, Klimaschutz, Energieplanung und BürgerInnenbeteiligung / Mag Vice Mayor Maria Vassilakou Executive City Councillor for Urban Development, Transport, climate protection, energy planning and citizen participation
  • Burghauptmann Hofrat Mag. Reinhold Sahl, Ministerium für Wirtschaft / Councillor Mag Reinhold Sahl, Head of Burghauptmannschaft, BHÖ / Ministry of Economy
  • HR DI Roland Lehner Leiter Baumanagement II Burghauptmannschaft Österreich / HR DI Roland Lehner Head of Construction Management II Burghauptmannschaft Austria
  • Dipl.-Ing. Bernhard Engleder, Leiter der Magistratsabteilung 28 / Dipl.-Ing. Bernhard Engleder, Head of the Municipal Department 28
  • Mag.Ing. Herbert Wolfahrt, Magistrat der Stadt Wien, Magistratsabteilung 46 / Mag.Ing. Herbert Wolfahrt, City of Vienna, Municipal Department 46 
  • Wolfgang Hoffmann, Municipal Department 33 (Public Lighting) of the Vienna City Administration

Municipal Sponsors

  • Kulturabteilung (Magistratsabteilung 7)  http://www.wien.gv.at/kultur/abteilung/
  • Bezirksvorstehung des 2. Wiener Gemeindebezirkes: Gerhard Kubik, Bezirksvorsteher SPÖ
  • Bezirksvorstehung des 3. Wiener Gemeindebezirkes: Dipl-Ing. Rudolf Zabrana, Bezirksvorsteher-Stv. SPÖ
  • Bezirksvorstehung des 6. Wiener Gemeindebezirkes: Renate Kaufmann, Bezirksvorsteherin SPÖ
  • Bezirksvorstehung des 7. Wiener Gemeindebezirkes: Mag. Thomas Blimlinger. Bezirksvorsteher  Die Grünen
  • Bezirksvorstehung des 8. Wiener Gemeindebezirkes: Mag.a Veroniker Mickel-Göttfert. Bezirksvorsteher ÖVP
  • Bezirksvorstehung des 9. Wiener Gemeindebezirkes: Malyar Martina, Bezirksvorsteherin SPÖ
  • Bezirksvorstehung des 15. Wiener Gemeindebezirkes: Gerhard Zatlokal, Bezirksvorsteherin SPÖ
  • Bezirksvorstehung des 20. Wiener Gemeindebezirkes: Mag. Hannes Derfler, Bezirksvorsteherin SPÖ

Federal Sponsors and Support

  • Bundesministerium für Unterricht, Kunst und Kultur / Federal Ministry for Education, Arts and Culture (BKA), http://www.bmukk.gv.at
  • Bundesministerium für Bildung und Frauen/ Federal Ministry for Education and Women (BMBF), https://www.bmbf.gv.at
  • Burghauptmannschaft – Bundesministerium für Wisssenschaft, Forschung und Wirtschaft/Federal Ministry of Science, Research and Economics (BMWFW),

    http://www.burghauptmannschaft.at/php/portal.php

  • Bundesministerium für Inneres/Federal Ministy of the Interior (BMI), http://www.bmi.gv.at/cms/bmi/_news/bmi.aspx

Foundations

Institutions

Corporate

GmbH (private companies)

Individual Donors

  • Benefactors $10,000-$25,000
  • Supporters $1,000-$9,999.99

Dr. Lisa Gruenberg
Dr. phil. Andrea Harms, In honour of the life and work of Profs, Paul and
Anna Ornstein
Tilmar Hansen
Lois Isenman
Georg Kapsch, CEO, Kapsch TrafficCom Ag
Dr. Deborah J. Kiley
Rabbi Michael Luckens and Sharon Schumack
Ruth Wolman

  • Friends $100-$999.99

Rosalyn E. Becker
Dr. John Benfield
Nancy Berman
Isabel Birnstingl
Ellen Collins
Karen Fox
Dr. Elinor Gadon
Gisela Geiger
Dr. Sam Goetz
Hans Goldenberg
Nancy R. Goodman, Ph.D. The Power of Witnessing
Michael Gruenbaum
Kurt Gutfreund & Family
Kathy Halamka
Dorit Heimer
Shira Karman
Irving M. Kempner
Diana Korzenik Trust
Ellen Krechmer
Elisabeth Kaldeck (Kohn) Smith
Kimberly Killebrew
Amelia LeClair
Peter Levinson and Dr. Nanette Levinson
Ms. Ilse Melamid
Ulrike Lunacek
Annette L. Miller
Sandra Mueller
Jill Neuwelt
Rick and Beth Parsons
Don Perrin
Fran Putnoi in memory of Otto Stieber
Dr. Prof. Shulamit Reinharz
Ellen and Richard Rosen
Joan Rosenbaum
Karin Rosenthal
Bella Savran
Dr. Gary Schiller
Daniella Schutzengel
Karl Akiva Schwarz
Abby Sher
Stephanie Shoen
Sisterhood Temple Beth Am
Pam Swing
Stacie Simon & Hal Tepfer
Fillipe L. Vieira
Thomas Fischer Weiss
Ronnie Weston

  • Helpers $10-$99

Anonymous
Anonymous
Joanne Asch
Ina Elfant Asher
Sherry Autor
Nancer Ballard
Nicole Benjamin
Helen Berger
Dr. Harris A. Berman and Ruth Nemzoff/Family Foundation
Andrew C. Bly
Linda Bond
Jeff Cooper
Joyce I. Craig
Dr. Mom
Mei-Mei A. Ellerman
Charles F. Eaton
Andrew Fisher
Janet Freedman
Anita Glesta
Ruby Gottlieb
Paul Isakson
Dorit Heimer
Mark S. Hurvitz
Jakob
Jeffrey Jampel
Nils Johansson
Hilde Kahne
Martha Keil
Dan Keller
Helen R. Klebesadel
Linda Klein and Bernard Horn
Karen Komar
Sandra Krupp
Matt Konicki
Merle Kushner
Primus-Heinz Kucheer
Uta Lackey
Gershon Lehrer
Dr. George Lennkh
Michele L’Heureux
Hans Loeschner
Familie Marcus
Claire Marcus
Hope Moffett
Adam Muller
Wally Napier
Sean O’Connor
Günther Ottendorferk
Marla Raucher Osborn
Günther Ottendorfer
Rick and Beth Parsons
Yvette Pintar
Elisabeth Pozzi-Thanner
Joseph Rodriguez
Margo Romanowski
Sergio Rosarios
Eleanor Rubin
Gordon Saft
Thomas Schobesberger
Laura Shapiro
Barbara Shomick
Ellen Schön
Daniella Schutzengel
Barbara Shornick
Elizabeth E. Smith
Ruth H. Sohn
Phillip Speiser
Harry M. Stuart
Susan Sutton
Temple Beth Tikvah
Ben Tepfer
Tilman
Raphaela Toncic-Sorinj
Catherine Tutter
Stephanie Wasserman
Don Weir
Karen Werner
Lori Winterfeldt
Rosian Zerner

Comments on this entry are closed.